GDPR

Privacy regulations, cookies and privacy policy

Our processing of your personal information, etc.

1. We are the data controller – how do you contact us?

SEA Group Ltd is data responsible for the processing of the personal data we have received about you. You will find our contact information below.

SEA Group Ltd

August Bournonvilles Passage 1

1055 Copenhagen

CVR-nr.: 25373774

Telephone: +45 33 11 44 22

Mail: sn@sebgruppen.dk

2. The purposes and legal basis for the processing of your personal data

We process your personal information for the provision of our services, including:

  • Newsletters
  • Identity Blueprint
  • Consultancy and coaching
  • Sales in our webshop

The legal basis for our processing of your personal data follows from:

  • Balance of interests where your personal information is necessary for the delivery of our services
  • Consent where personal information is not required
  • The Accounting Act and the Purchase Act, where the personal information is used to complete a purchase on the website
  • Specific agreements between you and us

Legitimate interests pursued with the treatment

As mentioned above, our processing of your personal data takes place in part on the basis of the balance of interests rule in Article 6 (1) of the Data Protection Regulation. 1, letter f. The legitimate interests that justify the treatment are care of customer relations, delivery of newsletters, sales in the webshop, delivery of personal profile “Identity Blueprint”, counseling and coaching.

3. Categories of personal data

We process the following categories of personal information about you:

  • General personal information

4. Recipients or categories of recipients

Data about your use of the website, which ads you receive and possibly clicks, geographical location, gender and age segment, etc. passed on to third parties to the extent that this information is known. You can see which third parties are involved in the section on “Cookies” above. The information is used to target advertising.

In addition, we use a number of third parties for the storage and processing of data. These process information solely on our behalf and may not use it for their own purposes.

Disclosure of personal information such as name and e-mail, etc. will only happen if you give your consent. We only use data processors in the EU or in countries that can provide your information with adequate protection.

We leave your personal information to the following recipients:

  • Our data processors, including:
  • Hosting-suppliers
  • Payment intermediaries
  • Suppliers for event management
  • Bookkeeper and accountant

5. Transfer to recipients in third countries, including international organizations

We will transfer your personal information to recipients outside the EU and the EEA.

This is MailChimp, which is located in the United States.

We can state that MailChimp has provided the necessary and appropriate guarantees for the protection of personal data, including that they are subject to EU-US privacy shield.

6. Where your personal information comes from

We only collect the information that you provide us, including by using our website, subscribing to newsletters, online purchases, as well as by tracking your activity on our website.

Visits on the website
When you visit our website, information about you is collected, which is used to customize and improve our content and to increase the value of the ads displayed on the page. If you do not want information to be collected, you should delete your cookies (see instructions) and refrain from further use of the website. Below we have elaborated on what information is collected, their purpose and which third parties have access to it.

Cookies
The website uses “cookies”, which is a text file that is stored on your computer, mobile etc. similarly for the purpose of recognizing it, remembering settings, performing statistics and targeting ads. Cookies cannot contain malicious code such as virus.

It is possible to delete or block cookies. See instructions: http://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering

If you delete or block cookies, ads may become less relevant to you and appear more frequently. You may also risk that the website does not work optimally and that there is content that you can not access.

The website contains cookies from third parties, which to varying degrees may include:

  • Google
  • Youtube
  • DoubleClick
  • MailChimp

7. Storage of your personal information

At this time, we cannot say how long we will keep your personal information. However, we can inform you that we will emphasize whether we have an active customer relationship with you, including whether you receive our services, as well as the requirements for storage from the Accounting Act, when we determine how long your information will be stored.

The more specific personal information that we use to provide specific services, such as Identity Blueprint, Coaching and Counseling, but which is not necessary in relation to bookkeeping or maintenance of the regular customer relationship, is processed only in connection with the provision of the associated service, and deleted immediately after.

We have taken technical and organizational measures against your information being accidentally or illegally deleted, published, lost, degraded or come to the knowledge of unauthorized persons, misused or otherwise processed in violation of the law.

8. The right to withdraw consent

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting us at the contact information provided in point 1 above.

If you choose to withdraw your consent, it does not affect the legality of our processing of your personal data on the basis of your previously given consent and up to the time of the withdrawal. Therefore, if you withdraw your consent, it will only take effect from this time.

9. Your rights

Under the Data Protection Regulation, you have a number of rights in relation to our processing of information about you.

If you want to make use of your rights, please contact us.

Right to view information (right of access)

You have the right to access the information we process about you, as well as a number of additional information.

Right to rectification (correction)

You have the right to have incorrect information about yourself corrected.

Right to deletion

In special cases, you have the right to have information about you deleted before the time of our general general deletion occurs.

Right to limitation of treatment

In certain cases, you have the right to have the processing of your personal data restricted. If you have the right to have the processing restricted, we may in future only process the information – other than storage – with your consent, or for the purpose of establishing, enforcing or defending legal claims, or to protect a person or important public interests.

Right to object

In certain cases, you have the right to object to our otherwise lawful processing of your personal data. You can also object to the processing of your information for direct marketing.

Right to transmit information (data portability)

In certain cases, you have the right to receive your personal information in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to have this personal information transferred from one data controller to another without hindrance.

You can read more about your rights in the Danish Data Protection Agency’s guide to the data subjects’ rights, which you will find at www.datatilsynet.dk.

10. Complaint to the Danish Data Protection Agency

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Danish Data Protection Agency if you are dissatisfied with the way we process your personal data. You will find the Data Inspectorate’s contact information at www.datatilsynet.dk.

Contract regarding coaching

Download file as PDF (60 kb)

Contact

Origo – Powered by SEA Group LTD
Center for Meaningful CoCreation
August Bournonvilles Passage 1,
1055 Copenhagen, Denmark

Telefon: +45 33 11 44 22
Mail: sn@sebgruppen.dk

Sign up for the newsletter

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Center for Meaningful CoCreation 2021 © All Rights Reserved.